My anyway

Flights Warsaw - Minsk

3 minutes to find
and buy a ticket

from 94
  • 4 airlines
    serve flights
    on this route
  • 0 h. 38 m.
    Average
    flight duration
  • 94
    Minimal fare
  • 477 km
    Distance
    between the cities

Cheapest air tickets Warsaw – Minsk for the next two weeks

The air fare Warsaw — Minsk is to a great extent defined by time: the earlier you buy the ticket, the cheaper it is. Besides, the air fare varies depending on the date. That is why it is hugely important to compare prices not only on the specific date, but on neighboring dates as well – it’s how you can find a significantly cheaper plane ticket.

Our “Price dynamics” widget helps make a detailed comparison between cheap plane tickets quickly and conveniently. Look at the air fares Warsaw — Minsk for the next two weeks and choose the option that fits you, in price and in time.

27 March - 10 April

MoTuWeThFrSaSu
Weather in Minsk, Belarus
today
--1 ℃
27 March
+0 ℃
28 March
+0 ℃
29 March
+3 ℃
30 March
+8 ℃
31 March
+10 ℃

Low fares calendar by months, Warsaw — Minsk

Low fares calendar by days, Warsaw — Minsk

March 2019

1Fr
2Sa
3Su
4Mo
5Tu
6We
7Th
8Fr
9Sa
10Su
11Mo
12Tu
13We
14Th
15Fr
16Sa
17Su
18Mo
19Tu
20We
21Th
22Fr
23Sa
24Su
25Mo
26Tu
27We
28Th
29Fr
30Sa
31Su

Flights from Warsaw to other cities in Belarus

In case you have not found a suitable Warsaw – Belarus air ticket, it might be a good idea to look for a place close to your destination, and you will be able to fly to this place at first and only then – to your final destination. This is how you not only save on expenses and reach your travel goal, but also perhaps meet a new city.

If you are going on an entertainment trip, you might want to consider spending it in another city in this country – it is of particular historical and cultural interest and it offers is visitors a nicely developed infrastructure fit for comfortable traveling.

Compare fares for flights Warsaw – Belarus and other cities. Comparing such flights will let you find the cheapest flight tickets, destination Belarus.

Airlines that offer flights from Warsaw to Minsk

Next you’ll find airlines that offer flights  from Warsaw to Minsk. Consider their offers on anywayanyday.com and choose the optimal airline flight

The air fare Warsaw – Belarus may depend not only the departure/arrival date and time, but also on the carrier. Compare prices from different carriers that offer flights Warsaw – Belarus and choose the air fare you like most.

The following airlines offer flights Warsaw – Belarus, direct and connecting:

Flights with destination Minsk

If finding a suitable and inexpensive last minute flight option for Warsaw — Belarus was not possible, consider an alternative: arriving there from a place close to your departure airport. Perhaps, it will help you organize your trip in the optimal manner. Besides, this is how you not only save on expenses and reach your travel goal, but also perhaps meet a new city you have never been to before.

Compare cheap air fares Warsaw – Belarus and Other cities — Minsk and mae a booking of the flight you like most:

Cheap air tickets Warsaw – Belarus, Belarus, start at 94.3

Accommodation expenses

Prepare for your trip to : compare prices for basic products

  • A cup of coffee
    A cup of coffee
    ~ 1.3
  • A loaf of bread
    A loaf of bread
    ~ 0.5
  • A beer
    A beer
    ~ 0.9
  • Bus ticket
    Bus ticket
    ~ 0.2

Want to buy cheap airline tickets from Warsaw to Minsk quickly and with comfort? You are in the right place. Anywayanyday.com is a reliable on-line service, through which you are able to choose and buy a suitable air ticket for both domestic and international flights in a matter of minutes. Book your tickets right know and travel safely!

On anywayanyday.com you can find cheap air tickets Warsaw — Minsk: the Anywayanyday system compares flight options from 800 carriers and finds the most suitable ones for Warsaw — Minsk .

Warsaw — Minsk direct flight

Direct flight is the most convenient way of traveling. More on air carriers that offer Warsaw — Minsk flights you find lower in the corresponding section.

Warsaw — Minsk connecting flight

If you failed to find a direct, last minute flight air ticket, there is always a plan B – connecting flight. If the transfer is at least 6 hours, your trip is going to be even more colorful – you are to see a new city or walk around a place you already know very well. Do not forget that the earlier you buy the ticket, the less the travel costs. And the closer to the departure date you do it, the less affordable it gets. Try to buy tickets Warsaw — Minsk in advance to be able to find the optimal solution – in terms of price, transfers and other parameters.

Minsk in numbers

Prepare for your stay in Minsk before buying a ticket Warsaw — Minsk: research about the local phone code, time zone and currency that can be bought in your departure country. More about it – on this page dedicated to this city.

General information on the flight Warsaw — Minsk

 

Warsaw — Minsk, distance: 476.64544677734375 km

Warsaw — Minsk, flight duration: 0 h. 38 m.

 

Warsaw, coordinates:

52.25 — Latitude.

21 — Longitude.

 

Located in: Poland.

 

Minsk, coordinates:

Latitude — 53.9.

Longitude — 27.567.

 

Located in: Belarus.

Minsk’s capital: Minsk

Minsk’s area: 207600 km2

Minsk’s population: 9468000

Density: 45.61/km2

 

Minsk’s phone Code: 375

Warsaw airports from which Warsaw — Minsk flights depart

Flights Warsaw — Minsk depart from the following airports: Warsaw

Choose the most convenient airport for a Warsaw — Minsk flight. Let us remind you that on anywayanyday.com you can filter your flight options by departure airport. It is there in order to help you build the itinerary most suitable for you, while travelling Warsaw — Minsk.

Airports where Warsaw - Minsk flights land

Flights Warsaw — Minsk arrive at the following airports: Minsk.

 

Choose the most convenient airport for a Warsaw — Minsk flight. Let us remind you that on anywayanyday.com you can filter your flight options by arrival airport. It is there in order to help you build the itinerary most suitable for you, while travelling Warsaw — Minsk.

Schedule for flights
Warsaw - Minsk

direct flight for 26 March 2019

FlightDepartureEn routeArrivalType of aircraftDays of flights
Belavia
B2-705
Warsaw,
13:50
1 h. 15 m.Minsk,
15:05
Embraer 195Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
LOT Polish Airlines
LO-705
Warsaw,
13:50
1 h. 15 m.Minsk,
15:05
Boeing 737Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
LOT Polish Airlines
LO-705
Warsaw,
13:50
1 h. 15 m.Minsk,
15:05
Embraer 195Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
Belavia
B2-896
Warsaw,
17:00
1 h. 10 m.Minsk,
18:10
Boeing 737Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
Belavia
B2-896
Warsaw,
17:00
1 h. 10 m.Minsk,
18:10
Embraer 195Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
LOT Polish Airlines
LO-5701
Warsaw,
17:00
1 h. 10 m.Minsk,
18:10
Boeing 737Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
LOT Polish Airlines
LO-5701
Warsaw,
17:00
1 h. 10 m.Minsk,
18:10
Embraer 195Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
Belavia
B2-707
Warsaw,
17:40
1 h. 15 m.Minsk,
18:55
Embraer 195Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
LOT Polish Airlines
LO-707
Warsaw,
17:40
1 h. 15 m.Minsk,
18:55
Embraer 195Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
Departure
Варшава,
13:50
Flight
Белавиа
B2-705
Arrival
Минск,
15:05
En route
1 h. 15 m.
Days of flights
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
Departure
Варшава,
13:50
Flight
LOT
LO-705
Arrival
Минск,
15:05
En route
1 h. 15 m.
Days of flights
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
Departure
Варшава,
13:50
Flight
LOT
LO-705
Arrival
Минск,
15:05
En route
1 h. 15 m.
Days of flights
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
Departure
Варшава,
17:00
Flight
Белавиа
B2-896
Arrival
Минск,
18:10
En route
1 h. 10 m.
Days of flights
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
Departure
Варшава,
17:00
Flight
Белавиа
B2-896
Arrival
Минск,
18:10
En route
1 h. 10 m.
Days of flights
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
Departure
Варшава,
17:00
Flight
LOT
LO-5701
Arrival
Минск,
18:10
En route
1 h. 10 m.
Days of flights
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
Departure
Варшава,
17:00
Flight
LOT
LO-5701
Arrival
Минск,
18:10
En route
1 h. 10 m.
Days of flights
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
Departure
Варшава,
17:40
Flight
Белавиа
B2-707
Arrival
Минск,
18:55
En route
1 h. 15 m.
Days of flights
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su
Departure
Варшава,
17:40
Flight
LOT
LO-707
Arrival
Минск,
18:55
En route
1 h. 15 m.
Days of flights
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr, Sa, Su